Banner
· See Bottom of Page for Notes ·
· Back to the Race Results Index ·
Check Document Title And Title on Imported File and Then Erase This Note

18th Annual Toboggan Nationals             
Results, February 9 &10, 2008            
Official 3 Person Qualifying Runs Results  
First
Second
Average
Best 
Combined
  Bib    
Run
Run
Time
Time
Time
Rank Number Team Town          
3 122 Three More Hogs & Heifers Holden 8.80 8.68 8.740 8.68 17.48
4 105 Rift Rafters III Camden 8.70 8.75 8.725 8.70 17.45
4 119 Going Down Hill Fast Harrisville  8.70 8.90 8.800 8.70 17.60
4 185 Three Big Kahoonas Searsmont 8.82 8.70 8.760 8.70 17.52
8 124 Three Dull Echos Holden 8.80 8.72 8.760 8.72 17.52
8 197 The Uptown Sorority Girls Stratford 8.77 8.72 8.745 8.72 17.49
10 198 Throttle It Back Stratford 8.74 8.78 8.760 8.74 17.52
10 218 We'd Rather be in the Carribean Camden 8.74 8.81 8.775 8.74 17.55
12 164 3 Soggy Boggin Boys Rockland  8.83 8.75 8.790 8.75 17.58
12 206 Desperate Houseflies Camden 8.75 9.76 9.255 8.75 18.51
14 128 "Just a Splash" Falmouth 8.82 8.76 8.790 8.76 17.58
14 131 no name Bar Harbor 8.80 8.76 8.780 8.76 17.56
16 113 Prop Wash Camden 8.79 8.77 8.780 8.77 17.56
16 174 Three Neighborhood Kids Camden 8.77 8.80 8.785 8.77 17.57
16 176 Woogie - Woogie - Woogie  Camden 8.86 8.77 8.815 8.77 17.63
16 204 Jolly Rogerers Bar Harbor 8.77 8.82 8.795 8.77 17.59
20 103 Flying Beer Boys Lincolnville 8.78 8.84 8.810 8.78 17.62
20 175 Team Waldo Appleton 8.78 8.82 8.800 8.78 17.60
22 100 They Ain't Right Searsmont 8.79 8.85 8.820 8.79 17.64
23 168 Slab City Plowmen Lincolnville 8.82 8.80 8.810 8.80 17.62
23 190 Pandamonium Portland 8.80 8.84 8.820 8.80 17.64
23 196 Reverse Oreo Camden 8.86 8.80 8.830 8.80 17.66
23 208 Desperate Housewives Portland 8.80 8.86 8.830 8.80 17.66
23 214 Cops + Crimminals West Rockport 8.80 8.84 8.820 8.80 17.64
23 222 Matt's Marauders Camden 8.80 8.83 8.815 8.80 17.63
29 207 Wild Thing Canaan  9.06 8.81 8.935 8.81 17.87
30 149 The Krenockoffs 0 8.82 8.820 8.82  1 Run
31 111 Three Yahoos! Searsmont 8.93 8.83 8.880 8.83 17.76
31 205 Schooner Olad Camden 8.85 8.83 8.840 8.83 17.68
33 101 Gas-X Hancock 8.84 8.86 8.850 8.84 17.70
33 127 Benno's Team North Yarmouth 8.85 8.84 8.845 8.84 17.69
35 153 Sand Sledge Stanton 8.85 8.90 8.875 8.85 17.75
35 173 TWT Winthrop 8.92 8.85 8.885 8.85 17.77
35 213 Courtenay Cannonball  West Rockport 8.85 8.98 8.915 8.85 17.83
38 210 Moonshine Runners Skowhegan 9.13 8.85 8.991 8.85 17.98
39 107 California Earthquakes and a Stone Vista 9.13 8.86 8.995 8.86 17.99
39 123 Three Hogs & Heifers Camden 8.87 8.86 8.865 8.86 17.73
39 147 Team Green Monster Waterville 8.94 8.86 8.900 8.86 17.80
39 152 Valley Kingdom Chuter Trio Waitsfield 8.87 8.86 8.865 8.86 17.73
39 155 Sledge of Allegiance Stanton 8.90 8.86 8.880 8.86 17.76
39 220 Team West  Penobscot 8.97 8.86 8.915 8.86 17.83
45 139 The Shovetails Camden 8.87 8.96 8.915 8.87 17.83
45 145 Local Yokels II Rockport 8.92 8.87 8.895 8.87 17.79
47 209 Born to be Wild  Portland 8.88 9.15 9.015 8.88 18.03
47 211 Hair Across My Ice Lincolnville 8.88 8.97 8.925 8.88 17.85
49 146 Reading Rockets Camden 8.89 8.92 8.905 8.89 17.81
49 193 Freezing Floridians Plus One Searsmont 8.92 8.89 8.905 8.89 17.81
49 203 Girl Frat Bar Harbor 8.89 8.95 8.920 8.89 17.84
49 217 Shake + Bake Union 8.89 9.03 8.960 8.89 17.92
53 126 The Daggy Bits Cushing 8.90 9.02 8.960 8.90 17.92
53 154 Ghost of Sledgehammer Stanton 8.90 8.98 8.940 8.90 17.88
53 216 "Draggin' Tails" Stonington 8.90 8.94 8.920 8.90 17.84
56 178 Snowproblem N. Andover 8.91 9.03 8.970 8.91 17.94
56 200 In a Hurry Bar Harbor 8.91 8.910 8.91  1 Run
58 129 Soup con de Plunder Easton 8.92 8.97 8.945 8.92 17.89
58 130 Ash Traxx Buxton 8.92 8.97 8.945 8.92 17.89
58 171 I Like Pie Falmouth 8.96 8.92 8.940 8.92 17.88
58 181 Cody's Cougar Bait Rockport 9.00 8.92 8.960 8.92 17.92
62 159 Bleeding Eyes 0 9.03 8.93 8.980 8.93 17.96
62 179 Vermont Velocity Cheshire 9.10 8.93 9.015 8.93 18.03
62 202 Sleddage Patch Kids Stanton 8.96 8.93 8.945 8.93 17.89
65 108 Plaque Attackers West Rockport 8.96 8.94 8.950 8.94 17.90
66 110 Dental Diva's West Rockport 8.95 8.95 8.950 8.95 17.90
66 156 The Diner Dogs Biddeford 9.01 8.95 8.980 8.95 17.96
68 109 Midcoast Family Dentistry West Rockport 8.96 8.96 8.960 8.96 17.92
68 150 The Jiggery Pokeries Camden 8.96 9.01 8.985 8.96 17.97
70 135 More Cow Bell!! Brownfield 8.97 8.99 8.980 8.97 17.96
70 172 Big Test Icicles Southwest Harbor 8.97 9.00 8.985 8.97 17.97
72 177 Cream Corn N. Andover 8.99 9.12 9.055 8.99 18.11
72 180 Emergency Run Rockport 8.99 9.05 9.020 8.99 18.04
74 104 Courier Publication's Deadline Divas Rockland  9.01 9.01 9.010 9.01 18.02
75 116 The Three "B's" Topsham 9.03 9.02 9.025 9.02 18.05
75 140 Office Monkeys Southwest Harbor 9.07 9.02 9.045 9.02 18.09
75 162 Cubid's Cutus Camden 12.66 9.02 10.840 9.02 21.68
78 167 Toboggan Coxswains Rockland  9.04 9.04 9.040 9.04 18.08
79 112 Who Gives A Hoot Waltham 9.05 9.050 9.05  1 Run
80 125 Gritty's Brewcrew II Portland 9.05 9.050 0.00 9.05
81 133 Harvard Law School Team Cambridge 9.05 9.11 9.080 9.05 18.16
82 132 "Gliding Geezers" Camden 9.12 9.06 9.090 9.06 18.18
82 184 S.O.S. Unity 9.06 9.10 9.080 9.06 18.16
84 142 Stella Southwest Harbor 9.76 9.08 9.420 9.08 18.84
84 144 Salty Dogs SW Harbor 9.08 9.09 9.085 9.08 18.17
84 163 Toboggan Terrier Triplets Camden 9.13 9.08 9.105 9.08 18.21
87 160 The Three Bimbo's Bowdoinham   9.09 9.090 0.00 9.09
88 134 Rocky Mountain Oysters Berthoud 9.13 9.10 9.115 9.10 18.23
88 165 Skeeters Three Union 9.10 9.23 9.165 9.10 18.33
88 195 Running with Scissors Appleton 9.10 9.25 9.175 9.10 18.35
88 199 The Fastest Toboggan Yet Bar Harbor 9.10 9.16 9.130 9.10 18.26
92 170 3 Gobies Portsmouth 9.26 9.11 9.185 9.11 18.37
92 182 Bog Bell's Warren 9.27 9.11 9.190 9.11 18.38
94 219 3 Fine Bovines E. Boothbay 9.12 9.16 9.140 9.12 18.28
95 201 Luck o' the Irish  Bar Harbor 9.29 9.15 9.220 9.15 18.44
96 115 Mr Holmes & the Flying Fleurlando's Freeport 9.20 9.16 9.180 9.16 18.36
96 117 Deaf Leftys Swanville 9.16 9.28 9.220 9.16 18.44
96 187 Carmen & the Screaming Scumbags Camden 9.23 9.16 9.195 9.16 18.39
99 137 Sweetie and me and the otter guy E. Waterboro 9.17   9.170 9.17  1 Run
99 183 A-Framealicious Unity 9.17 9.53 9.350 9.17 18.70
101 192 The Runs Topsham 9.18 9.20 9.190 9.18 18.38
102 106 The Manwich Waltham 9.20 9.24 9.220 9.20 18.44
103 169 Little Men in the Boat Bangor  9.26 9.21 9.235 9.21 18.47
104 158 GCS3 Cape Elizabeth 9.37 9.27 9.320 9.27 18.64
104 186 Ultra Sling 2000 Brunswick 9.27 9.34 9.305 9.27 18.61
106 215 Illuminatus Morrill 9.30 9.46 9.380 9.30 18.76
107 102 Team Wah-Tut-Ca Tyngsboro 9.35 9.42 9.385 9.35 18.77
108 114 Fifes & Ruffles Turner 9.47 9.38 9.425 9.38 18.85
109 141 Rum Runners Southwest Harbor 9.42   9.420 9.42  1 Run
109 191 Las Fajitas Mamitas Bar Harbor 9.42 9.42 9.420 9.42 18.84
111 118 Fancy Lame Sauce Waterville 9.46   9.460 9.46  1 Run
111 157 "The Three Winos" Bailey Island 9.76 9.46 9.610 9.46 19.22
113 138 Makin Waves Belfast 9.92 9.50 9.710 9.50 19.42
113 188 Three's Company  New York 9.50   9.500 9.50  1 Run
115 120 CPO's Southwest Harbor 9.51 9.65 9.580 9.51 19.16
115 212 Improv Boston Somerville 9.51 9.53 9.520 9.51 19.04
117 143 The Puddle Pirates SW Harbor 9.53   9.530 9.53  1 Run
118 221 The Wilco's Camden 9.75   9.750 9.75  1 Run
119 148 North Georgia Sliders Atlanta 10.02   10.020 10.02  1 Run
120 121 The Toboggan Mafia Blooming Praire       0.00 0 Run
120 166 Gritty's Scottish Bomber  Portland       0.00 0 Run
120 189 Tre Mangus Bremen       0.00 0 Run
120 194 Fighting Amish Camden       0.00 0 Run

Notes: Teams are ranked according to Best Time for the qualifying runs.
The top 30 ranked teams move onto the finals.


· Back to Top of Page ·
· Back to the Race Results Index ·