Banner
· See Bottom of Page for Notes ·
· Back to the Race Results Index ·

19th Annual Toboggan Nationals 
Results, February 8, 2009
Official 2 Person Division Finals Results First Second Best  Combined
Bib Run Run Average Time Time
Rank Number Team Town
1 29 Fast Ash Lugers Fairfied 9.12 9.03 9.075 9.03 18.15
2 33 Iron Factory Hooksett 9.15 9.03 9.09 9.03 18.18
3 16 Two Wingnuts Searsmont 9.08 9.16 9.12 9.08 18.24
4 74 The Kansas City Connection Holden 9.19 9.06 9.125 9.06 18.25
5 31 Gears and Beers Hooksett 9.21 9.05 9.13 9.05 18.26
6 45 lil Deuce Coupe Millsboro 9.19 9.09 9.14 9.09 18.28
7 11 Dead Weight Slabbers Lincolnville 9.13 9.19 9.16 9.13 18.32
8 1 Beer Coasters Lincolnville 9.17 9.16 9.165 9.16 18.33
9 62 Chapstick Chicks Georgetown 9.15 9.2 9.175 9.15 18.35
10 82 BAGA' ADOWE Easton 9.16 9.2 9.18 9.16 18.36
11 32 Dirty Squirels Hooksett 9.2 9.21 9.205 9.2 18.41
12 67 Soup, Con De Plunder Easton 9.18 9.24 9.21 9.18 18.42
12 83 MK CONST Corinth 9.19 9.23 9.21 9.19 18.42
14 85 What a boggan Westmister 9.22 9.21 9.215 9.21 18.43
15 13 Team DH Rockport 9.16 9.28 9.22 9.16 18.44
16 72 Tweedle Dee & Tweedle Dumm Fairfied 9.15 9.3 9.225 9.15 18.45
17 9 2 Throbbin Boggins Rockport 9.19 9.27 9.23 9.19 18.46
18 2 2 Big Kahoonas Searsmont 9.3 9.17 9.235 9.17 18.47
19 55 Valley Kingdom Chuters Waitsfield 9.2 9.28 9.24 9.2 18.48
19 3 Chute the Chute Winthrop 9.34 9.14 9.24 9.14 18.48
19 70 Music Madness Camden 9.22 9.26 9.24 9.22 18.48
22 81 Chute the Chute 1 Winthrop 9.23 9.28 9.255 9.23 18.51
23 47 Coye Dogs Naples 9.28 9.24 9.26 9.24 18.52
24 60 Nothing to Luge Warwick 9.31 9.24 9.275 9.24 18.55
24 75 Throbbin Wood Norfolk 9.25 9.3 9.275 9.25 18.55
26 18 Other 2 Soggy Boggin Boys Rockland 9.21 9.36 9.285 9.21 18.57
27 15 Fat Bloated Idiots Turner 9.3 9.28 9.29 9.28 18.58
27 84 Green Acres Ash Lincolnville 9.12 9.46 9.29 9.12 18.58
29 22 Weather Squirrel Searsmont 9.31 9.3 9.305 9.3 18.61
30 42 The Other 2 Big Kahoonas Searsmont 9.29 9.34 9.315 9.29 18.63
31 40 Brady's Boggan Wallingford 9.32 9.34 9.33 9.32 18.66
32 19 Slick and Slicker Harrisville 9.28 9.4 9.34 9.28 18.68
33 54 The Pounders Rockport 9.33 9.37 9.35 9.33 18.70
34 43 lil Deuce Moose Millsboro 9.29 9.42 9.355 9.29 18.71
34 69 N.A.P. Time Camden 9.18 9.53 9.355 9.18 18.71
36 17 2 Soggy Boggin Boys Rockland 9.32 9.4 9.36 9.32 18.72
37 8 Throbbin Boggins Rockport 9.4 9.35 9.375 9.35 18.75
38 80 Team Weeeee! Winthrop 9.35 9.41 9.38 9.35 18.76
39 4 Tobogquinns Biddeford 9.41 9.38 9.395 9.38 18.79
39 25 Silent Assassins Milford 9.35 9.44 9.395 9.35 18.79
41 26 Pimp my 'boggin'  Milford 9.45 9.37 9.41 9.37 18.82
41 34 Swift & Fast you Better bet your Ash Millville 9.4 9.42 9.41 9.4 18.82
41 56 Orange Line II Malden 9.38 9.44 9.41 9.38 18.82
44 66 The Black Flies Bar Harbor 9.41 9.44 9.425 9.41 18.85
45 57 Greatful Sled Camden 9.41 9.49 9.45 9.41 18.90
46 24 Wax Off Camden 9.6 9.36 9.48 9.36 18.96
47 36 Goose River Doose Camden 9.43 9.57 9.5 9.43 19.00
48 27 Old Hooters Owls Head 9.53 9.51 9.52 9.51 19.04
49 28 Screaming Owls Owls Head 9.56 9.52 9.54 9.52 19.08
  94 The Flying Shamrocks No town given 9.29 DNR 9.29 9.29  
  20 Two's Enough Bowdoinham 9.63 DNR 9.63 9.63  
  23 Howlin Hooters Bowdoinham 9.79 DNR 9.79 9.79  

Notes:

DNR = Did Not Run
Teams are ranked according to Combined Times during their final runs.


· Back to Top of Page ·
· Back to the Race Results Index ·