Banner
· See Bottom of Page for Notes ·
· Back to the Race Results Index ·

19th Annual Toboggan Nationals             
Results, February 7&8, 2009            
Official 3- Person Final Runs Results  
First
Second
Average
Best 
Combined
  Bib    
Run
Run
Time
Time
Time
Rank Number Team Town          
1 190 The Smitherines Holden 8.91 9.02 8.965 8.91 17.93
2 103 Medical Miriacles Holden 8.93 9.05 8.990 8.93 17.98
3 105 Cracker My Ash Waterville 8.98 9.04 9.010 8.98 18.02
4 152 The Uptown Sorority Girls Stratford  9.03 9.16 9.095 9.03 18.19
4 153 The Fabulous Hudson Hornets Stratford  9.08 9.11 9.095 9.08 18.19
6 109 Three Yahoos Searmont 9.10 9.11 9.105 9.10 18.21
7 180 The Dark 'N Stormy's Lincolnville 9.09 9.18 9.135 9.09 18.27
8 106 Flying Beer Boys Lincolville 9.10 9.19 9.145 9.10 18.29
9 151 Potato Nacho's Bethel 9.03 9.27 9.150 9.03 18.30
9 121 Half Ton Run Minus One Bar Harbor 9.13 9.17 9.150 9.13 18.30
11 184 Reverse Oreo Camden 9.10 9.21 9.155 9.10 18.31
11 186 3 Rollins Road Racers Camden 9.17 9.14 9.155 9.14 18.31
13 194 Wild Things Skowhegan 9.25 9.07 9.160 9.07 18.32
14 124 3 Soggy Boggin Boys Rockland 9.08 9.25 9.165 9.08 18.33
15 114 Throbbin Boggins Rockport 9.16 9.18 9.170 9.16 18.34
15 135 Three Big Kahoonas Searmont 9.13 9.21 9.170 9.13 18.34
17 165 Wrest and Wreckreation Franklin 9.17 9.23 9.200 9.17 18.40
18 163 Three Valley Kingdom Chuters Waitsfield 9.17 9.24 9.205 9.17 18.41
19 137 In-Laws Northport 9.15 9.27 9.210 9.15 18.42
19 140 Nantucket Sleighride Newport 9.16 9.26 9.210 9.16 18.42
21 117 Gas- X Hancock 9.17 9.27 9.220 9.17 18.44
21 122 Have Slab Will Slide Lincolville 9.12 9.32 9.220 9.12 18.44
23 193 Born To Be Wild Canaan 9.19 9.26 9.225 9.19 18.45
23 136 Itchy, Scratchy and Dumb Ash Searsmont 9.23 9.22 9.225 9.22 18.45
25 196 Victorious Secret Norfolk 9.22 9.24 9.230 9.22 18.46
26 138 WAH-TUT-CA Manchester 9.12 9.35 9.235 9.12 18.47
26 139 Geronimo Manchester 9.19 9.28 9.235 9.19 18.47
26 178 Solomons Island Toboggan Womens Team Solomons 9.25 9.22 9.235 9.22 18.47
29 116 They Ain't Right Rockport 9.19 9.29 9.240 9.19 18.48
29 197 Schooner OLAD Hope 9.10 9.38 9.240 9.10 18.48
31 123 Absolute Zeros Turner 9.23 9.26 9.245 9.23 18.49
32 159 Benno's Team N. Yarmouth 9.22 9.28 9.250 9.22 18.50
33 150 Just A Splash Falmouth 9.19 9.32 9.255 9.19 18.51
34 112 Atherquinns Biddeford 9.19 9.34 9.265 9.19 18.53
34 162 Valley Kingdom Harbor Trio Waitsfield 9.20 9.33 9.265 9.20 18.53
36 144 Triple Threat Camden 9.32 9.22 9.270 9.22 18.54
36 177 Solomons Island Toboggan Mens Team Solomons 9.16 9.38 9.270 9.16 18.54
38 102 Going Down Hill Fast Harrisville 9.32 9.25 9.285 9.25 18.57
38 132 Prop Wash Camden 9.12 9.45 9.285 9.12 18.57
40 173 Family and Friends Portland 9.20 9.38 9.290 9.20 18.58
40 199 Ho KEY - Po KEY Camden 9.23 9.35 9.290 9.23 18.58
42 128 Ash Traxx Buxton 9.20 9.39 9.295 9.20 18.59
43 181 Rockport Rockets Rockport 9.20 9.42 9.310 9.20 18.62
44 171 Beaver Wagon Trenton  9.26 9.37 9.315 9.26 18.63
44 125 Smooth Operators Milford 9.23 9.40 9.315 9.23 18.63
46 104 Pharm A Sea Warwick 9.29 9.39 9.340 9.29 18.68
47 131 Matts Marauders Camden 9.33 9.36 9.345 9.33 18.69
48 183 Polar Express Winterport 9.28 9.43 9.355 9.28 18.71
49 195 Whiskey Chasers Agawam 9.38 9.34 9.360 9.34 18.72
50 161 The Pounders II Rockport 9.51 9.28 9.395 9.28 18.79
51 155 Skeeters III Union 9.46 9.52 9.490 9.46 18.98
52 166 Let's Try That Cape Elizabeth 9.50 9.63 9.565 9.50 19.13
53 127 Baby Owl's Owl's Head 9.45 9.89 9.670 9.45 19.34
  134 Boulder Hill Flyers St. George 9.21 DNR 9.210 9.21  
  154 Fast Women On To-Bob-In So. Hadley DNR 9.38 9.380 9.38  
  146 Snow Snakes Bowdinham 9.43 DNR 9.430 9.43  
  145 Bleeding Eyes Bowdinham 9.65 DNR 9.650 9.65  

Notes:

DNR = Did not run
Teams are ranked according to Combined Times during their final runs.


· Back to Top of Page ·
· Back to the Race Results Index ·