Banner
· See Bottom of Page for Notes ·
· Back to the Race Results Index ·

19th Annual Toboggan Nationals             
Results, February7 & 8, 2009            
Official 4 Person Final Runs Results  
First
Second
Average
Best 
Combined
  Bib    
Run
Run
Time
Time
Time
Rank Number Team Town          
1 205 Internal Bleeding Holden 9.01 9.00 9.005 9.00 18.01
2 246 Weekend Plans Hooksett 9.05 8.99 9.020 8.99 18.04
3 209 Not All There Searsport 9.03 9.03 9.030 9.03 18.06
3 210 Refit Misfits Searsport 9.06 9.00 9.030 9.00 18.06
5 244 Lazy Town Remix Hooksett 8.93 9.15 9.040 8.93 18.08
6 296 The Hair of The Dog Rockland 9.01 9.08 9.045 9.01 18.09
6 336 4 Fast Friends Corinth 9.01 9.08 9.045 9.01 18.09
8 335 Four Hogs & Heffers Corinth 9.05 9.05 9.050 9.05 18.10
9 230 Root Controlers Camden 9.05 9.06 9.055 9.05 18.11
10 204 The Wingnuts Four Searsport 9.13 9.00 9.065 9.00 18.13
11 352 Exit Strategy Camden 9.10 9.04 9.070 9.04 18.14
11 353 Stinkeye Camden 9.07 9.07 9.070 9.07 18.14
13 245 Team Yahtzee Hooksett 9.03 9.13 9.080 9.03 18.16
14 350 Four Neighborhood Kids Camden 9.09 9.08 9.085 9.08 18.17
15 311 Monkey Clown Strippers Holden 9.06 9.14 9.100 9.06 18.20
16 208 Bunch of Yahoos Searsport 9.16 9.05 9.105 9.05 18.21
16 261 Throttle It Back Stratford 9.08 9.13 9.105 9.08 18.21
16 288 SLEDMEAT Bangor 9.14 9.07 9.105 9.07 18.21
16 309 Ten Foot Woody Fairfeild 9.07 9.14 9.105 9.07 18.21
20 346 Red Eye Racers Watervile 9.11 9.11 9.110 9.11 18.22
21 243 ADHD Brunswick 9.09 9.15 9.120 9.09 18.24
22 347 Greek Pizza Warriors Watervile 9.11 9.15 9.130 9.11 18.26
23 213 Bog Boys Warren  9.15 9.14 9.145 9.14 18.29
23 321 The Big Kahoonas Searsmont 9.13 9.16 9.145 9.13 18.29
25 273 The Ancient Ones Tenants Harbor 9.16 9.14 9.150 9.14 18.30
26 206 Virginia Wesleyan College Norfolk 9.11 9.21 9.160 9.11 18.32
27 203 Throbbin Boggins Rockport 9.12 9.21 9.165 9.12 18.33
27 364 Tim's Mom Rockland 9.11 9.22 9.165 9.11 18.33
29 211 Gas-X II Hancock 9.12 9.23 9.175 9.12 18.35
29 280 Seacoast Racing Rockport 9.19 9.16 9.175 9.16 18.35
31 215 Free Beer Lincolnville 9.22 9.14 9.180 9.14 18.36
31 237 The Undutchables Camden 9.21 9.15 9.180 9.15 18.36
33 228 Bull Hoss Fusiliers Turner 9.20 9.18 9.190 9.18 18.38
33 242 Guns & Hoses Milinocket 9.15 9.23 9.190 9.15 18.38
33 304 Pookies Pals Camden 9.23 9.15 9.190 9.15 18.38
33 351 Neon Superheros Camden 9.17 9.21 9.190 9.17 18.38
37 231 Soggy Bottom Boys Rockland 9.17 9.22 9.195 9.17 18.39
38 306 Godspeed Camden 9.17 9.23 9.200 9.17 18.40
39 369 Jama Jammers Camden 9.25 9.17 9.210 9.17 18.42
40 272 ALLAGASH Shawmat 9.24 9.19 9.215 9.19 18.43
40 274 The Really Ancient Ones Tenants Harbor 9.18 9.25 9.215 9.18 18.43
42 225 Sledglings Reston 9.21 9.23 9.220 9.21 18.44
43 297 Mindless Winterport 9.21 9.25 9.230 9.21 18.46
44 289 All Aboard Camden 9.26 9.21 9.235 9.21 18.47
44 295 Half-aTon of Fun Hope 9.26 9.21 9.235 9.21 18.47
46 226 Austronuts Ft. Lauderdale 9.26 9.25 9.255 9.25 18.51
46 251 Lard Camden Dana Point 9.23 9.28 9.255 9.23 18.51
46 333 Wonder Sled Belfast 9.29 9.22 9.255 9.22 18.51
49 277 Vertically Inclined Rockport 9.26 9.27 9.265 9.26 18.53
50 227 Slab City Sliders Lincolnville 9.29 9.25 9.270 9.25 18.54
51 305 The Damn Heath's Camden 9.28 9.27 9.275 9.27 18.55
51 276 Pop's Tarts Warwick 9.23 9.32 9.275 9.23 18.55
53 331 Waterfront Woo Woo's Lincolnville 9.29 9.27 9.280 9.27 18.56
53 248 Bolt Manchester 9.23 9.33 9.280 9.23 18.56
55 310 Sly Meade And the North Country Camden 9.28 9.29 9.285 9.28 18.57
56 312 Coastie Express Trenton 9.27 9.31 9.290 9.27 18.58
57 268 Orange Line Malden 9.21 9.38 9.295 9.21 18.59
58 345 Midcoast United Toboggan Firm Hope 9.39 9.33 9.360 9.33 18.72
59 319 Coasties  Rockland 9.54 9.27 9.405 9.27 18.81
60 241 KASZmaians Camden 9.43 9.46 9.445 9.43 18.89
61 269 North Haven North Haven 9.69 9.68 9.685 9.68 19.37
  320 Abbie Burgess   9.25 DNR 9.250 9.25  
  324 No Go Local Yokels Rockport 9.27 DNR 9.270 9.27  
  233 Wax Off Again Camden 9.31 DNR 9.310 9.31  
  358 Harry Pits Bar Harbor 9.34 DNR 9.340 9.34  
  278 Virgina Ice Rockport 9.35 DNR 9.350 9.35  
  293 Penobscott McCrum Blaine 9.28 DNR 9.280 9.28  
  292 Spud Runners Blaine 9.29 DNR 9.290 9.29  
  256 Missfits Bowdoinham 9.39 DNR 9.390 9.39  
  255 Lost Sailors Bowdoinham 9.49 DNR 9.490 9.49  

Notes:

Teams are ranked according to Combined Times during their final runs.


· Back to Top of Page ·
· Back to the Race Results Index ·