Banner
· See Bottom of Page for Notes ·
· Back to the Race Results Index ·

19th Annual Toboggan Nationals             
Results, February 7 & 8, 2009            
Official 4 Person Qualifying Runs Results  
First
Second
Average
Best 
Combined
  Bib    
Run
Run
Time
Time
Time
Rank Number Team Town          
1 336 4 Fast Friends Corinth 8.63 NA 8.630 8.63  
2 209 Not All There Searsport 8.70 8.90 8.800 8.70  
2 244 Lazy Town Remix Hooksett 8.70 NA 8.700 8.70  
2 335 Four Hogs & Heffers Corinth 8.70 NA 8.700 8.70  
5 210 Refit Misfits Searsport 8.71 8.92 8.815 8.71  
6 205 Internal Bleeding Holden 8.72 NA 8.720 8.72  
6 272 ALLAGASH Shawmat 8.72 NA 8.720 8.72  
8 208 Bunch of Yahoos Searsport 8.73 8.88 8.805 8.73  
9 278 Virgina Ice Rockport 8.74 9.11 8.925 8.74  
10 204 The Wingnuts Four Searsport 8.75 8.89 8.820 8.75  
10 230 Root Controlers Camden 8.75 9.05 8.900 8.75  
10 246 Weekend Plans Hooksett 8.75 NA 8.750 8.75  
13 288 SLEDMEAT Bangor 8.78 8.97 8.875 8.78  
13 350 Four Neighborhood Kids Camden 8.78 8.97 8.875 8.78  
15 261 Throttle It Back Stratford 8.79 NA 8.790 8.79  
15 274 The Really Ancient Ones Tenants Harbor 8.79 8.94 8.865 8.79  
15 289 All Aboard Camden 8.79 9.07 8.930 8.79  
15 309 Ten Foot Woody Fairfeild 8.79 8.98 8.885 8.79  
19 215 Free Beer Lincolnville 8.80 9.03 8.915 8.80  
19 231 Soggy Bottom Boys Rockland 8.80 9.03 8.915 8.80  
19 245 Team Yahtzee Hooksett 8.80 NA 8.800 8.80  
19 353 Stinkeye Camden 8.80 9.18 8.990 8.80  
23 296 The Hair of The Dog Rockland 8.81 8.93 8.870 8.81  
23 362 De Berries Bar Harbor 8.81 NA 8.810 8.81  
25 206 Virginia Wesleyan College Norfolk 8.83 8.92 8.875 8.83  
25 369 Jama Jammers Camden 8.83 9.12 8.975 8.83  
27 305 The Damn Heath's Camden 8.84 NA 8.840 8.84  
27 306 Godspeed Camden 8.84 NA 8.840 8.84  
27 321 The Big Kahoonas Searsmont 8.84 9.00 8.920 8.84  
30 213 Bog Boys Warren  8.85 8.96 8.905 8.85  
31 304 Pookies Pals Camden 8.86 9.04 8.950 8.86  
31 324 No Go Local Yokels Rockport 8.86 9.12 8.990 8.86  
33 227 Slab City Sliders Lincolnville 8.87 9.08 8.975 8.87  
33 255 Lost Sailors Bowdoinham 8.87 9.25 9.060 8.87  
33 280 Seacoast Racing Rockport 8.87 8.99 8.930 8.87  
33 293 Penobscott McCrum Blaine 8.87 9.09 8.980 8.87  
33 345 Midcoast United Toboggan Firm Hope 8.87 9.30 9.085 8.87  
38 203 Throbbin Boggins Rockport 8.88 9.10 8.990 8.88  
38 277 Vertically Inclined Rockport 8.88 9.15 9.015 8.88  
38 295 Half-aTon of Fun Hope 8.88 9.06 8.970 8.88  
41 237 The Undutchables Camden 8.89 9.01 8.950 8.89  
41 256 Missfits Bowdoinham 8.89 9.26 9.075 8.89  
43 241 KASZmaians Camden 8.90 9.20 9.050 8.90  
44 226 Austronuts Ft. Lauderdale 8.91 9.00 8.955 8.91  
44 243 ADHD Brunswick 8.91 9.09 9.000 8.91  
44 248 Bolt Manchester 8.91 8.96 8.935 8.91  
44 352 Exit Strategy Camden 8.93 8.91 8.920 8.91  
44 363 Robot Stabbing Surfer Ninjas Rockport 8.91 NA 8.910 8.91  
49 233 Wax Off Again Camden 8.92 9.19 9.055 8.92  
49 315 Freaky Marlins Norfolk 8.92 NA 8.920 8.92  
49 319 Coasties  Rockland 8.92 9.03 8.975 8.92  
49 366 The Dream Team Norfolk 8.92 NA 8.920 8.92  
53 228 Bull Hoss Fusiliers Turner 8.93 9.04 8.985 8.93  
53 273 The Ancient Ones Tenants Harbor NA 8.93 8.930 8.93  
53 320 Abbie Burgess 0 8.93 9.21 9.070 8.93  
53 346 Red Eye Racers Watervile 8.93 9.00 8.965 8.93  
53 347 Greek Pizza Warriors Watervile 8.93 9.08 9.005 8.93  
53 357 Rapid Approach of big trees Bar Harbor 8.93 NA 8.930 8.93  
59 242 Guns & Hoses Milinocket 8.94 9.16 9.050 8.94  
59 268 Orange Line Malden 8.94 9.03 8.985 8.94  
59 269 North Haven North Haven 8.94 9.15 9.045 8.94  
59 292 Spud Runners Blaine 8.94 9.09 9.015 8.94  
59 297 Mindless Winterport 8.94 9.15 9.045 8.94  
64 225 Sledglings Reston 8.95 9.08 9.015 8.95  
64 281 The Maine Buffalo Union 8.95 9.07 9.010 8.95  
64 310 Sly Meade And the North Country Camden 8.95 9.04 8.995 8.95  
64 333 Wonder Sled Belfast 8.95 9.17 9.060 8.95  
64 358 Harry Pits Bar Harbor 8.95 9.09 9.020 8.95  
64 359 Razed by Squirrels Bar Harbor 8.95 NA 8.950 8.95  
70 211 Gas-X II Hancock 8.96 9.10 9.030 8.96  
70 276 Pop's Tarts Warwick 8.96 9.12 9.040 8.96  
70 311 Monkey Clown Strippers Holden 9.03 8.96 8.995 8.96  
70 360 Ludicrous Speed Bar Harbor 8.96 NA 8.960 8.96  
70 364 Tim's Mom Rockland 8.96 9.03 8.995 8.96  
75 287 Chute-Faced Camden 8.97 9.18 9.075 8.97  
75 312 Coastie Express Trenton 8.97 9.30 9.135 8.97  
75 331 Waterfront Woo Woo's Lincolnville 8.97 9.09 9.030 8.97  
75 351 Neon Superheros Camden 8.97 9.22 9.095 8.97  
79 207 Four Mad Brewers Litchfeild 8.98 9.33 9.155 8.98  
79 214 Bullwinkles #1 Waldoboro 8.98 9.32 9.150 8.98  
79 220 Sweet Adenoids Glen Cove 8.98 9.17 9.075 8.98  
79 253 Twisted Sister Bowdoinham 8.98 9.25 9.115 8.98  
79 254 Snow Bote Bowdoinham 8.98 9.18 9.080 8.98  
79 262 Skeeters Union 8.98 9.16 9.070 8.98  
79 282 Peace Be The Journey Portland 8.98 9.15 9.065 8.98  
79 307 Double Trouble Camden 9.03 8.98 9.005 8.98  
79 316 Florence Street Fireballs So. Portland 8.98 9.02 9.000 8.98  
79 356 Mircale on the Hosmer Lincolnville 8.98 NA 8.980 8.98  
89 285 The Clamhamma South Portland 8.99 NA 8.990 8.99  
89 330 Swizzles Belmont  8.99 NA 8.990 8.99  
89 332 Slide of Rice Camden 8.99 9.86 9.425 8.99  
92 229 Drums And Guns Turner 9.00 9.17 9.085 9.00  
92 323 TDYOB Portland 9.00 NA 9.000 9.00  
92 348 The Quad Whale Squad Sommerville 9.00 9.12 9.060 9.00  
95 202 Screamin Seamen Rockport 9.01 9.14 9.075 9.01  
95 257 Frozen Ash Hope 9.01 9.25 9.130 9.01  
95 267 DPNU Waterboro 9.01 9.31 9.160 9.01  
95 279 The GO GO Girls Rockport 9.01 9.08 9.045 9.01  
95 337 Twisted Teabogganers Belfast 9.01 9.33 9.170 9.01  
95 361 Amazing Kids in Tights Bar Harbor 9.01 NA 9.010 9.01  
101 223 The Belles of The Balls Camden 9.02 9.18 9.100 9.02  
101 329 Ancestral Geezers Belmont  9.02 9.15 9.085 9.02  
101 354 All Naturals Rockport 9.02 9.28 9.150 9.02  
104 234 Who Gives a Hoot Owl's Head 9.03 9.13 9.080 9.03  
104 249 Phanatic Four Lincolnville 9.03 NA 9.030 9.03  
104 266 Brooks Blizzard Clifton 9.03 9.26 9.145 9.03  
104 286 Sassy Lassies Portland 9.03 NA 9.030 9.03  
108 240 Bog Tavern Boys from Waldoboro 0 9.04 9.37 9.205 9.04  
109 250 Hot Pursuit Westport 9.05 9.20 9.125 9.05  
109 302 We's Wicked Fast Madison 9.05 9.23 9.140 9.05  
109 327 Four Flying Finns Rockland 9.05 9.25 9.150 9.05  
112 314 Bertha's Bombers Appleton 9.06 NA 9.060 9.06  
112 368 Lowe's  Rockland 9.06 9.18 9.120 9.06  
114 201 4 Guys on a Plank Camden NA 9.07 9.070 9.07  
114 218 Freeze Flash Coolbats Concord 9.07 9.33 9.200 9.07  
114 318 Frankin' Rankin's Lincolnville 9.07 9.45 9.260 9.07  
117 247 Bog Tavern Girls from Waldoboro Warren  9.08 9.37 9.225 9.08  
118 283 The Red Rocket South Portland 9.09 NA 9.090 9.09  
119 212 Sandy River Beavers Farmington 9.10 9.18 9.140 9.10  
119 313 2 DA"Bog"Agin Waldoboro 9.10 9.38 9.240 9.10  
119 325 Thick Rick Secretion Portland 9.10 NA 9.100 9.10  
119 343 The Fern Dogs Belfast 9.10 9.48 9.290 9.10  
123 222 The Racing Stripe Barrington 9.12 9.29 9.205 9.12  
123 284 Bonoritas Rockport 9.12 9.50 9.310 9.12  
125 271 Romanowsky II Hampstead 9.13 9.70 9.415 9.13  
126 299 Bruce & The Stingers Westwood 9.14 9.40 9.270 9.14  
127 328 Four Winds Southport 9.15 9.68 9.415 9.15  
127 349 Mudder Maddness Camden 9.15 NA 9.150 9.15  
129 239 The Four Ash Wipes Hopkington 9.16 9.85 9.505 9.16  
129 301 Has Snow Chance Sherborn 9.16 9.52 9.340 9.16  
131 236 Skull II Hampstead 9.17 9.74 9.455 9.17  
131 344 YARRRR" Rockland 9.17 9.29 9.230 9.17  
133 322 The snObamas Portland 9.18 9.45 9.315 9.18  
134 235 Skull I Hampstead 9.20 9.46 9.330 9.20  
134 258 The Lodge at Camden Hills Tenafly 9.20 NA 9.200 9.20  
134 300 Deaf Lefty's Four Swansville 9.20 9.27 9.235 9.20  
137 260 The Lost Bus Boys Edgecomb 9.23 9.82 9.525 9.23  
137 298 The Islanders Bar Harbor 9.23 9.47 9.350 9.23  
137 326 MOLARNATORS Belfast 9.23 NA 9.230 9.23  
140 270 Romanowsky Hampstead 9.24 9.31 9.275 9.24  
141 341 Team Ruff Riders Morrill 9.26 NA 9.260 9.26  
142 265 Alcohaulin' Ash 0 9.27 NA 9.270 9.27  
142 340 Paul Bunyan & the Rainbow Sprinkles Morrill 9.27 NA 9.270 9.27  
144 221 Holy Smokes Camden 9.28 9.64 9.460 9.28  
144 263 Mill Lane University Castine 9.28 NA 9.280 9.28  
146 365 Joe Tardi Brighton 9.29 NA 9.290 9.29  
147 217 Yeti Snow Patrol Brunswick 9.30 9.43 9.365 9.30  
147 342 Supermagnumthrust Epping 9.30 NA 9.300 9.30  
149 252 Black Flies E. Boothbay 9.31 9.52 9.415 9.31  
150 232 Teenage Mutant Nija Tobogganers Sommerville 9.33 NA 9.330 9.33  
150 238 Down East Divias Camden 9.34 9.33 9.335 9.33  
150 355 Two Hundred year old wonders Rockport 9.33 9.56 9.445 9.33  
153 308 Bilbo Boggins & the Board of the Rings Camden 9.34 NA 9.340 9.34  
154 291 Barack Oboggan New York 9.36 NA 9.360 9.36  
155 338 Ascending Super Sayians of Budoki Morrill 9.37 NA 9.370 9.37  
156 367 Bere SNEL Camden 9.38 9.67 9.525 9.38  
157 371 The Sabbaths 0 9.40 NA 9.400 9.40  
158 294 Super Manny's Searsmont 9.43 NA 9.430 9.43  
158 339 Manly Biceps Morrill 9.43 NA 9.430 9.43  
160 216 Himalayan Highlanders Brunswick 9.85 9.45 9.650 9.45  
160 334 Bobby's Boys Wellfleet 9.45 NA 9.450 9.45  
160 372 Bank Boggin Babes 0 9.45 NA 9.450 9.45  
163 275 Super Adventure Danger League Warwick 9.51 9.46 9.485 9.46  
164 224 El Matador (The Matadors) Boston 9.59 9.77 9.680 9.59  
165 259 ? Josh Ginn Team Pembroke NA 9.76 9.760 9.76  
166 219 Indiana Joneses and the Sled of Doom Marietta 9.78 10.07 9.925 9.78  
  251 Lard Camden Dana Point NA NA   NA  
  264 Team Mishap Report So Portland NA NA   NA  
  290 Gritty's 'Quad' Duff Portland NA NA   NA  
  303 Chute To Kill Bar Harbor NA NA   NA  
  317 The Test Icicles Rockland NA NA   NA  
  370 Jake's Burning Sled Camden NA NA   NA  

Notes:

· Back to Top of Page ·
· Back to the Race Results Index ·